Anton Poulsson: Hus for Bjelke
Anton Poulsson
Hus for Bjelke
James Speyer: Hydra
James Speyer
Hydra
Arne Jacobsen: Eget Landsted
Arne Jacobsen
Eget Landsted
Inger & Johannes Exner: Koldinghus
Inger & Johannes Exner
Koldinghus
Rino Tami: Tre case di vacanza
Rino Tami
Tre case di vacanza
Jørn Utzon: Fredensborghusene
Jørn Utzon
Fredensborghusene
Rino Tami: Fattoria agricola
Rino Tami
Fattoria agricola
Hans Christian Hansen: Skydebanehavens børneinstitution
Hans Christian Hansen
Skydebanehavens børneinstitution
Carla og Axel Jürgensen: Eget hus
Carla og Axel Jürgensen
Eget hus
Jørn Utzon: Kingohusene
Jørn Utzon
Kingohusene
Rino Tami: La Piccionaia
Rino Tami
La Piccionaia
Michael Alder: Umnutzung eines Industriegebäudes
Michael Alder
Umnutzung eines Industriegebäudes
Michael Alder: Doppelwohnhaus in Ziefen
Michael Alder
Doppelwohnhaus in Ziefen
Michael Alder: Wohnhaus in Itingen
Michael Alder
Wohnhaus in Itingen
Michael Alder: Werkstätten und Ateliers
Michael Alder
Werkstätten und Ateliers
Burkhalter Sumi Architekten: Standardisierte Forstwerkhöfe
Burkhalter Sumi Architekten
Standardisierte Forstwerkhöfe
Gunnar Mattsson: Birkamuseet
Gunnar Mattsson
Birkamuseet
Francesca Torzo: Casa due
Francesca Torzo
Casa due
Wenche Elisabeth & Jens Andreas Selmer: Hytte på Ringkollen
Wenche Elisabeth & Jens Andreas Selmer
Hytte på Ringkollen
Sidsel Ræder & Leiv Harang: Sommerhus i Halangen
Sidsel Ræder & Leiv Harang
Sommerhus i Halangen
Knut Knutsen: Sommerhus på Tjøme
Knut Knutsen
Sommerhus på Tjøme
Herman Krag: Eget hus i Trondheim
Herman Krag
Eget hus i Trondheim
Gion A. Caminada: Stall Livio Caviezel
Gion A. Caminada
Stall Livio Caviezel
Per Friberg: Sommarhus
Per Friberg
Sommarhus
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Wohnturm Casti
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Wohnturm Casti
Cecilia Puga: Casa de campo
Cecilia Puga
Casa de campo
Knut Knutsen: Villa Natvig
Knut Knutsen
Villa Natvig
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe: Mary Callery Barn
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
Mary Callery Barn
Ruinelli Associati Architetti: Falegnameria
Ruinelli Associati Architetti
Falegnameria
Kaija ja Heikki Sirenin: Lingonsö
Kaija ja Heikki Sirenin
Lingonsö
Klas Anshelm: Villa Oljelund
Klas Anshelm
Villa Oljelund
Sune Malmquist: Studio Philip von Schantz
Sune Malmquist
Studio Philip von Schantz
Jan Gezelius: Flyttfågelmuseet
Jan Gezelius
Flyttfågelmuseet
Dimitris Pikionis: Forest Village
Dimitris Pikionis
Forest Village
Gehrdt Bornebusch: Sommerhus Tisvilde
Gehrdt Bornebusch
Sommerhus Tisvilde
Jan Gezelius: Villa Drake
Jan Gezelius
Villa Drake
Gehrdt Bornebusch: Skovskolen Nødebo
Gehrdt Bornebusch
Skovskolen Nødebo
Salier Lajus Courtois Sadirac: Maison Girolle
Salier Lajus Courtois Sadirac
Maison Girolle
Lake|Flato Architects: Air Barns
Lake|Flato Architects
Air Barns
Pierre Courtade: Logement à Leucate
Pierre Courtade
Logement à Leucate
Jan Gezelius: Fiskarens Hus
Jan Gezelius
Fiskarens Hus
Inger & Johannes Exner: Sommerhuse Vorupør
Inger & Johannes Exner
Sommerhuse Vorupør
Gehrdt Bornebusch: Sommerhus Linneavej
Gehrdt Bornebusch
Sommerhus Linneavej
Aris Konstantinidis: Summer House Anavyssos
Aris Konstantinidis
Summer House Anavyssos
Angiolo Giuseppe Fronzoni & Gianni Bortolotti: Casa Biagetti
Angiolo Giuseppe Fronzoni & Gianni Bortolotti
Casa Biagetti
Gehrdt Bornebusch: Sommerhus Spættevang
Gehrdt Bornebusch
Sommerhus Spættevang
Inger & Johannes Exner: Hald Ege Kirke
Inger & Johannes Exner
Hald Ege Kirke
Wenche Elisabeth & Jens Andreas Selmer: Sommerhus for Grethe Alm
Wenche Elisabeth & Jens Andreas Selmer
Sommerhus for Grethe Alm
Harnden & Bombelli Arquitectes: Villa Gloria
Harnden & Bombelli Arquitectes
Villa Gloria
Sergio Fernandez: Vill’Alcina
Sergio Fernandez
Vill’Alcina
Wenche Elisabeth & Jens Andreas Selmer: Egen hytte på Beltesholmen
Wenche Elisabeth & Jens Andreas Selmer
Egen hytte på Beltesholmen
Wenche Elisabeth & Jens Andreas Selmer: Sommerhus for Wigert
Wenche Elisabeth & Jens Andreas Selmer
Sommerhus for Wigert
Ernst Egeler: Ländliches Wohnhaus
Ernst Egeler
Ländliches Wohnhaus
Harnden & Bombelli Arquitectes: Casa Apezteguía
Harnden & Bombelli Arquitectes
Casa Apezteguía
Michel Gerber: Maison Treilles
Michel Gerber
Maison Treilles
Harnden & Bombelli Arquitectes: Casa Fasquelle
Harnden & Bombelli Arquitectes
Casa Fasquelle
Roland Schweitzer: La colonie du Four
Roland Schweitzer
La colonie du Four
Harnden & Bombelli Arquitectes: Casa Bordeaux-Groult
Harnden & Bombelli Arquitectes
Casa Bordeaux-Groult
Pierre Lajus: Barèges
Pierre Lajus
Barèges
Apezteguia Architects: Torre Jaureguía
Apezteguia Architects
Torre Jaureguía
Gion A. Caminada: Betriebsgebäude Mazlaria und Ställe
Gion A. Caminada
Betriebsgebäude Mazlaria und Ställe
Sverre Fehn: Villa Sparre
Sverre Fehn
Villa Sparre
Lake|Flato Architects: Hill Country Jacal
Lake|Flato Architects
Hill Country Jacal
Wenche Elisabeth Selmer: Enebolig med fotoatelier
Wenche Elisabeth Selmer
Enebolig med fotoatelier
Sverre Fehn: Villa Schreiner
Sverre Fehn
Villa Schreiner
Brachard de Tourdonnet: Maison Espérance
Brachard de Tourdonnet
Maison Espérance
Are Vesterlid: Villa Engen
Are Vesterlid
Villa Engen
Hermann Kaufmann + Partner: Reithalle St. Gerold
Hermann Kaufmann + Partner
Reithalle St. Gerold
Gion A. Caminada: Geissenstall Parvansauls
Gion A. Caminada
Geissenstall Parvansauls
Robert Maillart: Lagerhaus der Magazzini Generali
Robert Maillart
Lagerhaus der Magazzini Generali
Francesc Rius i Camps: Casa Rius-Fina
Francesc Rius i Camps
Casa Rius-Fina
Collectif Rural: Exploitation Pastorale Crau
Collectif Rural
Exploitation Pastorale Crau
Collectif Rural: Elevage Transhumant Roya
Collectif Rural
Elevage Transhumant Roya
Collectif Rural: Petite Polyculture Var supérieur
Collectif Rural
Petite Polyculture Var supérieur
Collectif Rural: Habitation Permanente Estéron
Collectif Rural
Habitation Permanente Estéron
Collectif Rural: Exploitation Pastorale Provence Alpine
Collectif Rural
Exploitation Pastorale Provence Alpine
Erik Gunnar Asplund: Stennäs sommarhus
Erik Gunnar Asplund
Stennäs sommarhus
Erik Korshagen: Korshagehus
Erik Korshagen
Korshagehus
Bruno Spagolla Architekt: Volksschule Marul
Bruno Spagolla Architekt
Volksschule Marul
Gion A. Caminada: Schulhaus Duvin
Gion A. Caminada
Schulhaus Duvin
Bearth & Deplazes: Erweiterung Schulhaus in Tschlin
Bearth & Deplazes
Erweiterung Schulhaus in Tschlin
Daniele Marques & Bruno Zurkirchen: Erweiterung Primarschulhaus Dorf
Daniele Marques & Bruno Zurkirchen
Erweiterung Primarschulhaus Dorf
Collectif Rural: Exploitation Polyculture-Élevage Bresse Louhannaise
Collectif Rural
Exploitation Polyculture-Élevage Bresse Louhannaise
Collectif Rural: Exploitation Polyculture-Élevage Morvan
Collectif Rural
Exploitation Polyculture-Élevage Morvan
Collectif Rural: Habitation Bocage Bourbonnais
Collectif Rural
Habitation Bocage Bourbonnais
Collectif Rural: Exploitation Pastorale Vaux d’Yonne
Collectif Rural
Exploitation Pastorale Vaux d’Yonne
Collectif Rural: Mas del Gleix
Collectif Rural
Mas del Gleix
Collectif Rural: Cortal del Conques
Collectif Rural
Cortal del Conques
Collectif Rural: Habitation Cozzano
Collectif Rural
Habitation Cozzano
Collectif Rural: Moulin Balagne
Collectif Rural
Moulin Balagne
Collectif Rural: Exploitation Agro-pastorale Vésubie
Collectif Rural
Exploitation Agro-pastorale Vésubie
Collectif Rural: Maison Vigneronne Sartenais
Collectif Rural
Maison Vigneronne Sartenais
Collectif Rural: Habitation-Exploitation Sénonais
Collectif Rural
Habitation-Exploitation Sénonais
Collectif Rural: Habitation Montagne Bourbonnaise
Collectif Rural
Habitation Montagne Bourbonnaise
Ralph Erskines: Villa Erskine
Ralph Erskines
Villa Erskine
Conradin Clavuot: Haus Raselli-Kalt
Conradin Clavuot
Haus Raselli-Kalt
Glenn Murcutt: White House
Glenn Murcutt
White House
Gion A. Caminada: Stall Pius Caminada
Gion A. Caminada
Stall Pius Caminada
Bearth & Deplazes: Schulhaus Malix
Bearth & Deplazes
Schulhaus Malix
Hans Christian Hansen: Nyborggade Transformerstation
Hans Christian Hansen
Nyborggade Transformerstation
Bearth & Deplazes: Schule und Mehrzweckhalle
Bearth & Deplazes
Schule und Mehrzweckhalle
Gion A. Caminada: Mehrzweckhalle Vrin
Gion A. Caminada
Mehrzweckhalle Vrin
Conradin Clavuot: Mehrzweckhalle und Schule
Conradin Clavuot
Mehrzweckhalle und Schule
Gion A. Caminada: Hotel Alpina
Gion A. Caminada
Hotel Alpina
Paul Chemetov: Maison SZ
Paul Chemetov
Maison SZ
Florian Nagler Architekten: Atelier, Werkstatt und Lager
Florian Nagler Architekten
Atelier, Werkstatt und Lager
Bearth & Deplazes: Weingut Gantenbein
Bearth & Deplazes
Weingut Gantenbein
Hans Christian Hansen: Bremerholm Transformerstation
Hans Christian Hansen
Bremerholm Transformerstation
bbk Architekten: Atelier Vogt
bbk Architekten
Atelier Vogt
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Homes for Senior Citizens
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Homes for Senior Citizens
Gion A. Caminada: Mädcheninternat Kloster Disentis
Gion A. Caminada
Mädcheninternat Kloster Disentis
Sverre Fehn: Hedmark Museum
Sverre Fehn
Hedmark Museum
Pascale de Redon: Musée Ornithologique
Pascale de Redon
Musée Ornithologique
Richard Leplastrier: Lovett Bay
Richard Leplastrier
Lovett Bay
Herzog & de Meuron: Apartment Building along a Party Wall
Herzog & de Meuron
Apartment Building along a Party Wall
Pascale de Redon: Maison en bois
Pascale de Redon
Maison en bois
Miller & Maranta: Markthalle
Miller & Maranta
Markthalle
Håkon Mjelva: Sommerhuset Mjelgaron
Håkon Mjelva
Sommerhuset Mjelgaron
Frank Lloyd Wright: Taliesin West
Frank Lloyd Wright
Taliesin West
Caruso St John Architects: Studio House
Caruso St John Architects
Studio House
Eduardo Catalano: Raleigh House
Eduardo Catalano
Raleigh House
Glenn Murcutt: Guest Studio
Glenn Murcutt
Guest Studio
Glenn Murcutt: Marika-Alderton House
Glenn Murcutt
Marika-Alderton House
Hermann Kaufmann + Partner: Metzler-Holz KG
Hermann Kaufmann + Partner
Metzler-Holz KG
Vilhelm Wohlert: Niels Bohr’s Guest House
Vilhelm Wohlert
Niels Bohr’s Guest House
Frank Lloyd Wright: Johnson Wax Headquarters
Frank Lloyd Wright
Johnson Wax Headquarters
Peter van Dijk: Blossom Music Center
Peter van Dijk
Blossom Music Center
Pierre Koenig: Stahl House
Pierre Koenig
Stahl House
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Zumthor Studio
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Zumthor Studio
Angelo Mangiarotti & Bruno Morassutti: Via Quadronno
Angelo Mangiarotti & Bruno Morassutti
Via Quadronno
Giulio Minoletti: Casa Albergo
Giulio Minoletti
Casa Albergo
Auguste Perret: Immeuble Raynouard
Auguste Perret
Immeuble Raynouard
Franco Albini & Franca Helg: La Rinascente
Franco Albini & Franca Helg
La Rinascente
Herzog & de Meuron: Plywood House
Herzog & de Meuron
Plywood House
Caruso St John Architects: Private House, Lincolnshire
Caruso St John Architects
Private House, Lincolnshire
Eero Saarinen & Associates: North Christian Church
Eero Saarinen & Associates
North Christian Church
Ordre des Prêcheurs: Couvent des Jacobins
Ordre des Prêcheurs
Couvent des Jacobins
James Stirling, Michael Wilford & Thomas Muirhead: Book Pavilion
James Stirling, Michael Wilford & Thomas Muirhead
Book Pavilion
Miroslav Šik: Pfarreizentrum St. Antonius
Miroslav Šik
Pfarreizentrum St. Antonius
Caruso St John Architects: Heong Gallery
Caruso St John Architects
Heong Gallery
Per Olaf Fjeld: Hytte på Åkerøya
Per Olaf Fjeld
Hytte på Åkerøya
Gio Ponti & Pier Luigi Nervi: Palazzo del Lavoro
Gio Ponti & Pier Luigi Nervi
Palazzo del Lavoro
Giovanni Muzio: Case Bonaiti e Malugani
Giovanni Muzio
Case Bonaiti e Malugani
Christian Menn: Ponte Nanin & Ponte Cascella
Christian Menn
Ponte Nanin & Ponte Cascella
Herzog & de Meuron: Ricola Storage Building
Herzog & de Meuron
Ricola Storage Building
Paul Chemetov: Maison Sausseuzemare
Paul Chemetov
Maison Sausseuzemare
Miller & Maranta: Altes Hospiz St. Gotthard
Miller & Maranta
Altes Hospiz St. Gotthard
Glenn Murcutt: Marie Short House
Glenn Murcutt
Marie Short House
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Shelter Roman Archaeological Site
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Shelter Roman Archaeological Site
Hans Christian Hansen:  Gasregulatorstation
Hans Christian Hansen
Gasregulatorstation
Six Companies, Inc.: Hoover Dam
Six Companies, Inc.
Hoover Dam
Konrad Wachsmann: USAF Aircraft Hangar
Konrad Wachsmann
USAF Aircraft Hangar
Brinkman & Van der Vlugt: Van Nellefabriek
Brinkman & Van der Vlugt
Van Nellefabriek
Bernard Bijvoet & Pierre Chareau: Maison de Verre
Bernard Bijvoet & Pierre Chareau
Maison de Verre
Hermann Herter: Bellevueplatz
Hermann Herter
Bellevueplatz
Eero Saarinen & Associates: Dulles International Airport
Eero Saarinen & Associates
Dulles International Airport
Grande Dixence S.A.: Barrage de la Grande-Dixence
Grande Dixence S.A.
Barrage de la Grande-Dixence
Robert Maillart: Schwandbachbrücke
Robert Maillart
Schwandbachbrücke
Ferdinand Dutert: Galérie des Machines
Ferdinand Dutert
Galérie des Machines
Herzog & de Meuron: House for an Art Collector
Herzog & de Meuron
House for an Art Collector
Hans Hofmann: Kraftwerk Birsfelden
Hans Hofmann
Kraftwerk Birsfelden
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Gugalun House
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Gugalun House
Paul Chemetov: Mazet Labeaume
Paul Chemetov
Mazet Labeaume
Forces Motrices de la Gougra SA: Barrage de Moiry
Forces Motrices de la Gougra SA
Barrage de Moiry
Eero Saarinen & Associates: TWA Flight Center
Eero Saarinen & Associates
TWA Flight Center
Sergison Bates & Caruso St John Architects: Public House, Walsall
Sergison Bates & Caruso St John Architects
Public House, Walsall
Robert Maillart: Salginatobelbrücke
Robert Maillart
Salginatobelbrücke